HAMMER & TONGS
ROUND 2 March
5th 2011
+30
vintage am
1 Joe Bodine YAM 15 1 1
+30
vintage int
1 Siege HON 256 1 1
+40
vintage int
1 Peter Steilberg MAC 26e 1 1
2 Garry Roller YAM 4 2 2
+40
vintage exp
1 Mark Sullivan CZ 675 1 1
+50
vintage int
1 Coll Donoghue HON 58l 2 1
2 Rusty Luft SUZ 254 1 2
3 Ed Russel CAN 46x 3 3
4 Norman Ridge CZ 866 5 4
5 Gary Osborne CZ 41g 4 5
6 Jeff Ramsdell HUS 48p 6 6
+50
vintage exp
1 Mike Budschat YAM 6 1 3
2 Norm Enders YAM 534 6 1
3 Russ Hoehn CZ 31n 5 2
4 Russ Roberts YAM 44r 3 4
5 Erik Sullivan CZ 96 2 5
6 Bobby Gravely HON b95 4 6
7 Hugh Walter YAM 28 DNF DNF
+60
vintage am
1 Ben Hall CZ 7 1 1
2 Bill Corbett YAM 7x 2 2
+60
vintage int
1 Dan Brecht CZ 60b 1 1
+50
vintage am
1 Shannon Rimkey YAM 33 1 1
2 Bob Wibbels CZ 78d 2 2
3 George Fuller YAM f7 4 3
4 Leland Long CZ /7 3 4
5 Joe Gondola YAM 44f DNF DNF
4-stroke
vintage am
1 Erik Blodgett DKW c4 1 1
4-stroke
vintage exp
1 Bobby Gravely HON b95 1 1
250 Vintage Winner
Erik Blodgett
launches
off the top of the mountain
Size
Classes back here
|
-40
evo am
1 Derik Dowdy YAM 17 1 1
2 Joe Bodine YAM 15 4 2
3 Josh Mcalister HON 10k 2 4
4 Courtney Olive YAM 97 3 5
5 Christian Freiboth YAM 22w DNF 3
6 Eric Grounds HON 219k DNF DNF
-40
evo int
1 Nathan Schibig HON 600 1 1
2 Cole Cabler HON 515 3 2
3 Steve Callan SUZ 88 4 3
4 Michael Braaten Jr KAW 704 2 DNF
5 Paul Richard YAM 15 5 DNF
6 Max Nelson SUZ 5 DNF DNF
-40
evo exp
1 Alex Feaster HON 266 1 1
+40
evo am
1 Ron Shincke YAM 88 1 1
2 Dan Ravencraft HON 65 2 2
3 Pierre Robichaud YAM 11 3 3
4 Kerry Broeckling YAM 854 DNF DNF
5 Beau Bordner SUZ 46 DNF DNF
+40
evo int
1 Todd Bohnet HUS 266 2 1
2 Jim Mcalister SUZ 106 1 2
3 Peter Steilberg HON 46 4 3
4 Stewart Delaire HON 617 3 4
+40
evo exp
1 James Miller HON c4 2 1
2 Mark Sullivan YAM 675 1 2
3 Dell Smith SUZ 78 3 DNF
+50
evo am
1 Scott Lind YAM 927 1 1
2 Michael Sr Braaten KAW 705 3 2
3 Kerry Broeckling YAM 854 4 3
4 Rick Cooper MAC 24 6 4
5 Skeet Hise SUZ 74 2 DNF
6 Mike Kennedy YAM 59-5 DNF 5
7 David Freiboth YAM 22w 5 DNF
+50
evo int
1 Dan Bator HON 17 2 1
2 Mike Rall MAC 46 1 2
3 Gary Osborne MAC 41g 5 3
4 Nick Tubbs SUZ 59 4 4
5 Ed Brewer MAC 24z 3 5
6 Billy Brown HUS 0 7 7
7 Ken Hoehn YAM v55 6 8
8 Mark Hector MAC 40 DNF 6
9 Jan Babendererde YAM 612 DNF 9
+50
evo exp
1 Steve Miles YAM 805 2 1
2 Russ Hoehn YAM 31n 3 2
3 Erik Sullivan HON 96 4 3
4 Russ Staples YAM 44 5 4
5 Rick Ferris YAM 258 1 DNF
+60
evo am
1 Steve Sempert YAM 947 1 1
2 Doug Walker HUS 4774 2 DNF
4-stroke
evo am
1 Josh Mcalister HON 10k 2 1
2 George Fuller HON 7 3 2
3 David Freiboth YAM 22w 1 DNF
4-stroke
evo int
1 Paul Richard YAM 15 1 2
2 Jan Babendererde YAM 612 DNF 1
4-stroke
evo exp
1 Monty Price YAM 30 1 1
2 James Miller HON c4 2 2
Unlimited
am
1 Tony Blauvelt HON 14a 1 1
2 Erik Blodgett HON 77 2 2
3 Tony Miller YAM 88 3 3
4 Brian Bauer YAM 530 DNF DNF
Unlimited
int
1 Mike Mohrbacher YAM 88 1 1
2 Norman Ridge CZ 866 2 2
3 Ken Hoehn SUZ v55 3 3
4 Ron Duthaler YAM 85 DNF DNF
Unlimited
exp
1 Mark Sullivan HON 675 2 1
2 Rick Ferris YAM 258 1 2
3 Haydn Johnson HUS 9 4 3
4 Russ Hoehn HON 31n 3 4
5 Dr Feelgood YAM 80 6 5
6 Dan Cunha YAM /5 5 DNF
7 Blake Landon HON 5 DNF 6
Revolution
1 Erik Blodgett HON 77 3
2 Kevin Spencer HON 14a 1 DNS
3 Blake Landon HON 5 2 DNS
|